Team

Central Michigan Club Basketball

Schedule
Roster
Stats



Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Central Michigan
12 3 0 0.800 13 4 0 0.765 5-2 8-2 862 796 L1
Ohio State
11 4 0 0.733 11 4 0 0.733 4-2 7-2 878 749 L1
Michigan
11 4 0 0.733 11 5 0 0.688 6-0 5-5 524 456 L1
Wittenberg
7 8 0 0.467 9 8 0 0.529 7-4 2-4 814 792 W1
UM-Flint
4 11 0 0.267 4 11 0 0.267 4-5 0-6 591 829 W3
*Indiana Tech
0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-9 0-6 0 30 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Sevann Williams PG/SG

Central Michigan

Sevann scored an outstanding 41 points throughout the three game series. he also hit a go-ahead three with 3 seconds left in overtime in the first game for CMU. He scored 21 of his 41 points in that first game.

Player of the Week

Corey Sheltrown - #8 SG/SF

Central Michigan

Corey scored 42 points throughout the three game series for CMU. He help keep them in the third game by hitting six three-pointers and totaling 22 points in that game.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Indiana Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Indiana Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Indiana Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Wittenberg
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Wittenberg
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Wittenberg
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
West Virginia
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
31Baker, Todd04/19974th / Sr6' 0"190SF / SGCadillac, MICadillac Senior
24Barden, Camren09/19982nd / So6' 2"150PG / SGCanton, MISalem
20Czajka, Joe08/19964th / Sr6' 0"175SG / PGSpring Lake, MISpring Lake
Denning, Josh10/19982nd / So6' 0"185PG / SGHolt, MIHolt
7Jankowsky, Nathan08/19953rd / Jr6' 3"170SG / SFBlanchard, MIMontabella Jr./Sr.
13Kozinski Kozinski, Adam11/19982nd / So6' 0"175SG / SFEdwardsburg, MIEdwardsburg
0Kubiak, Mitchell08/19993rd / Jr6' 4"200C / PFLivonia, MIClarenceville
5Loy, Rob05/19974th / Sr6' 2"195SF / SGNegaunee, MINegaunee
22McCoy, Cogan08/19992nd / So6' 2"200SG / SFDelton, MIDelton Kellogg Highschool
Myers, Andrew12/19964th / Sr6' 0"185PG / SGClarkston, MIClarkston
Rule Academies, Jamarrio02/19992nd / So6' 5"260Culver, INCulver Academies
21Samuel Jr, Adam07/19974th / Sr6' 3"165SF / SGHarrison Twp., MIL'anse Creuse
8Sheltrown, Corey09/19965th / 5Sr6' 2"175SG / SFFarmington Hills, MIFarmington
4smith, Napoleon09/19992nd / So5' 11"160PG / SGsterling heights, MIhenry ford ii
6Sorokin, Brandon03/19974th / Sr6' 4"195C / PFCaledonia, MICaledonia
Williams, Sevann02/19983rd / Jr5' 8"180PG / SGRomulus, MIRomulus
Team Stats

Basketball Stats

PlayerGFGM3PMFTMFTAFT%REBRPGASTAPGSTLSPGTOPTSPPGDD2DD3
Williams, Sevann3163000.0000.0000.0000.0003511.6700
Kubiak, Mitchell3160000.0000.0000.0000.0003210.6700
Loy, Rob3116000.0000.0000.0000.000289.3300
Sheltrown, Corey3610000.0000.0000.0000.000227.3300
Myers, Andrew253000.0000.0000.0000.000136.5000
Czajka, Joe352000.0000.0000.0000.000124.0000
Samuel Jr, Adam350000.0000.0000.0000.000103.3300
Baker, Todd334000.0000.0000.0000.000103.3300
McCoy, Cogan322000.0000.0000.0000.00062.0000
Rule Academies, Jamarrio320000.0000.0000.0000.00041.3300
Kozinski Kozinski, Adam301000.0000.0000.0000.00010.3300
Jankowsky, Nathan300000.0000.0000.0000.00000.0000