Team

Central Michigan Club Basketball

Schedule
Roster
Stats



Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Central Michigan
12 3 0 0.800 13 4 0 0.765 5-2 8-2 862 796 L1
Ohio State
11 4 0 0.733 11 4 0 0.733 4-2 7-2 878 749 L1
Michigan
11 4 0 0.733 11 5 0 0.688 6-0 5-5 524 456 L1
Wittenberg
7 8 0 0.467 9 8 0 0.529 7-4 2-4 814 792 W1
UM-Flint
4 11 0 0.267 4 11 0 0.267 4-5 0-6 591 829 W3
*Indiana Tech
0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-9 0-6 0 30 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Sevann Williams PG/SG

Central Michigan

Sevann scored an outstanding 41 points throughout the three game series. he also hit a go-ahead three with 3 seconds left in overtime in the first game for CMU. He scored 21 of his 41 points in that first game.

Player of the Week

Corey Sheltrown - #8 SG/SF

Central Michigan

Corey scored 42 points throughout the three game series for CMU. He help keep them in the third game by hitting six three-pointers and totaling 22 points in that game.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
*** @ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Indiana Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Indiana Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ *Indiana Tech
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ UM-Flint
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Wittenberg
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Wittenberg
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
*** @ Wittenberg
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Pittsburgh
Game Notes/Stats
*West Virginia
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
31Baker, Todd04/19974th / Sr6' 0"190SF / SGCadillac, MICadillac Senior
24Barden, Camren09/19982nd / So6' 2"150PG / SGCanton, MISalem
20Czajka, Joe08/19964th / Sr6' 0"175SG / PGSpring Lake, MISpring Lake
Denning, Josh INACTIVE10/19982nd / So6' 0"185PG / SGHolt, MIHolt
7Jankowsky, Nathan08/19953rd / Jr6' 3"170SG / SFBlanchard, MIMontabella Jr./Sr.
13Kozinski Kozinski, Adam INACTIVE11/19982nd / So6' 0"175SG / SFEdwardsburg, MIEdwardsburg
0Kubiak, Mitchell INACTIVE08/19993rd / Jr6' 4"200C / PFLivonia, MIClarenceville
5Loy, Rob05/19974th / Sr6' 2"195SF / SGNegaunee, MINegaunee
22McCoy, Cogan INACTIVE08/19992nd / So6' 2"200SG / SFDelton, MIDelton Kellogg Highschool
Myers, Andrew12/19964th / Sr6' 0"185PG / SGClarkston, MIClarkston
44Rule Academies, Jamarrio INACTIVE02/19992nd / So6' 5"260PF / CCulver, INCulver Academies
21Samuel Jr, Adam07/19974th / Sr6' 3"165SF / SGHarrison Twp., MIL'anse Creuse
8Sheltrown, Corey09/19965th / 5Sr6' 2"175SG / SFFarmington Hills, MIFarmington
4smith, Napoleon INACTIVE09/19992nd / So5' 11"160PG / SGsterling heights, MIhenry ford ii
6Sorokin, Brandon03/19974th / Sr6' 4"195C / PFCaledonia, MICaledonia
Williams, Sevann INACTIVE02/19983rd / Jr5' 8"180PG / SGRomulus, MIRomulus
Team Stats

Basketball Stats

PlayerGFGM3PMFTMFTAFT%REBRPGASTAPGSTLSPGTOPTSPPGDD2DD3
Williams, Sevann INACTIVE3163000.0000.0000.0000.0003511.6700
Kubiak, Mitchell INACTIVE3160000.0000.0000.0000.0003210.6700
Loy, Rob3116000.0000.0000.0000.000289.3300
Sheltrown, Corey3610000.0000.0000.0000.000227.3300
Myers, Andrew253000.0000.0000.0000.000136.5000
Czajka, Joe352000.0000.0000.0000.000124.0000
Baker, Todd334000.0000.0000.0000.000103.3300
Samuel Jr, Adam350000.0000.0000.0000.000103.3300
McCoy, Cogan INACTIVE322000.0000.0000.0000.00062.0000
Rule Academies, Jamarrio INACTIVE320000.0000.0000.0000.00041.3300
Kozinski Kozinski, Adam INACTIVE301000.0000.0000.0000.00010.3300
Jankowsky, Nathan300000.0000.0000.0000.00000.0000